Our Donors

 

Thank you to our 2020-2021 Donors

44 North
906 Technologies
Adler, Claes
Alan, Melissa
Aldrich, Rodney & Holly
Aldridge, Laura
American Legion Auxiliary – Richard M. Jopling Unit 44
Anderson Tackman & Company, PLC
Anderson, Kimber
Andrus, Benjamin
Apple, Robert & Lynn
Arnold, David & Balmer, Susan
Aurora Piercing Boutique
Baldwin, Marilyn (Lynn)
Barber, Ruth Ann
Bash Family Foundation
Batchelor, Trent & Kristy
BCBS of MI
Beauchaine, Susan
Bek, Leslie
Bell Financial
Bender, Mark & Lara
Bernard, Risa
Beth Millner Jewelry
Betts, Gretchen
Bjork, Cary
Bjorne, Paul
Bodwell, Murial
Bogater, Johanna
Bostwick, Todd & Kimiko
Bradley, Stu
Bross, Bill & Jennifer
Brzezinski, Sherry
Bullock, Ken & Linda
Burda, Kyley
Butler, Michele
Callahan, Patrick
Campana, Dave &  Davis, Sally
Carlson, Richard &  Susan
Carney, Jeff & Jodi

Chapman, Peggy
Chase, Spenser
Chilman, Marie
City of Marquette
Clark, Daniel & Pam
Cleveland Cliffs Inc.
Cliff Lake Club
Closner Construction & Sales
Cody, Ashley
Coleman, Barb
Collins, Jonelle
Community Action Alger Marquette Staff
Community Foundation of Marquette Co.
Coombs, Thomas & Lisa
Courier, Quintin
Croney, Jessica
Cumberlidge, Neil & Weyer Ittner, Nheena
Dalgeish, Kristin
Davenport, Kenneth &  Maura
DiLoreto, Daniel
Divine, Katy
Dixon, Mim
Doll, Mary
Dosh, Kristofer
Downtown Eyecare
Driver, John
Duby, Paul
Duranceau, James & Mary
Eagle Mine
Easy Ice, LLC
Ekstrom, Dick & Worley, Johanna
Embers Credit Union
Engman, Matt
Erickson, Fritz &  Jan
Exchange Club
Fegan, James
Flagstar Foundation
Flemming, Robert &  Cynthia
Foucault, Paul &  Carol
Franti, Matthew

Frazier Fund
Full Throttle Bar & Grill
Gallagher, Jackie & Jim
Gamalski, Dean
Gannon, Ted & Holly
Garrison, Doug & Cherie
Gerou, Gerald & Katherine
Getzs’s Clothiers
Goodwill Industries
Got Scents with Sue
Grandparents Teach, Too
Graves, Harold &  Nancy
Greenwood, Bruce & Norma
Griffin, Andrew & Erica
Grossman, M.D., Helen &  Michael
Gustiis, Willam & Mary
Hakala Well & Pump Service, LLC.
Halverson, Catherine
Hammerstrom, Carl &  Lynn
Hanson, Stephen &  Myrna
Hantz Group
Hardie, Daniel D.
Harrington, Carly
Harris, Rachel
Hayse, Colleen & Harold
Hefke, Norman &  Sue
Heikkinen, Steve & Hiebel, Kaye
Herman, James & Gail
Hicks, Sr., Dr. Lynn
Hicks, Stephen & Shelly
Himes, Rene
Hover Auto Body, MWP
Hurst, Donald &  Georgiana
Incredible Bank
Jaakola, Betsy
James & Kimberly Currie Foundation
Jamieson Orthodontics
Jamros, Wendy
Jason, Christopher &Laura
Jean Kays Pasties & Subs

Jenks, Anna
Jiffy Mixes- Chelsea Milling Co.
Johnson, Daniel
Johnson, Nicole
Jones, Dewey & Susan
Jones, Judith
Jones, Matt & Jess
Joy, Michael & Ulland, Rebecca
Kendricks, Bordeau, Keefe, Seavoy & Reilly, PC
Keplinger, James & Kathleen
Kiltinen, John & Pauline
Kimar-Johnson, David & Karen
Kohls- Employee Volunteers
Kordich, Diane & Magnaghi, Russell
Koshorek, Ronald & Marilyn
Koski, Ellen
Koss, Natasha
Kotial, Peter & Cynthia
Kroger, Kristen
Kulbieda, Margaret
Kulisheck Charitable Fund
Kulisheck, Robert & Meredith
Kullbieda, Terry & Peg
L’Huillier, Francis & Maxine
LaChance, Ann
LaCombe, Andrew
Lafave, Gloria J.
Lehmeberg, Paul & Zhuang-Zhong
LG Kaufman Endowment Foundation
Liles, Meghan
Lindenberger, Diedre
Lucus, Evan
Lutey, Dick & Nancy
M Bank
MacDevitt, Margaret & St. Germain, Patrick
Mahoney, Sam & Diane
Mann-Theys, Krista
Mann, Connie
Mares-Z-Doats
Margrif, Fred & Carol

Mark and Julie Aho Family Foundation
Marquette Automotive
Marquette Breakfast Rotary
Marquette Food Co-Op
Marquette Haunted Hay Ride – Andi Goriesky
Marquette Lions Club
Masi, Alicia
Massaro, Evelyn
Maynard, Dr. Fred & Kathy
Mazzuchi, Daniel & Connie
Mazzuchi, Michael
Meller, Teresa
Michigan Arts & Culture Council
Miller, Bruce & Candy
Miller, Don
Mingay, Greg
Minkler, Sue
Moms Club of Marquette County
Moore, Shirley
Morrison, Meagan
Mosier, Paul & Sue
Myers, Robert &Carol
NAMI- Cindy Bertucci
Nelson, Stephanie
Nidiffer, M.D., G. Michael
Northland Chapel Gardens
Northstar EAP
Nyquist, April
Ojibwa Casinos, Marquette & Baraga
Ojibway, Barbara
Olson, Allan & Maxine
Orr, Richard
Paavola, Cindy
Pahnke, Alex
Pelto, Steve
Pennington, Mary Jane
Pesola, Christine
Petry, Mark & Ginger
Phillip Petry AMVET Post No. 122
Phillips, Michael & Johnson, Brianne

Phyllis and Max Reynolds Foundation
Pike Distributing
Pioneer Kiwanis Club of Greater Ishpeming
Plasse, James & Maggie
Potvin, Donald & Joann
Prather, Rachael
Prince, John & Renee
Profiles Hair Design
Queen City Running
Quinney, Robert
Quirk, Judith
Rafferty, Winter
Range Bank
Rastal, Janeen
Ray & Peg Hirvonen Foundation
Raymon, Ted & Payant, Kay
Reese, Jr., Thomas & Jessica
Reinhart, Elmer
Remax 1st Realty
Remsburg, Linda
Roman, Tim
Rose, Vince & Monajean
Ross, Robert & Kelly
Rossell, Ralph & Elizabeth
Rotary Club of Marquette
Roy, Kelsey
Schloegel, Paul & Elizabeth
Schmidman, Linda
Seavoy, Tami
Seminoff, Nancy
Short, William & Rita
Siira, Wayne & Debra
Simeoni, Mark & Susan
Simms, Jill
Singletrack Health
Smith, Bruce &  Judy
Smith, William &Judith
Sobolewski, Debra
Solander, Allyson
South Cedar Street

Stanley, Kelly
Stearnes, Karen
Steinhaus
Stien, Craig &Phyllis
Strom, Tim & Josie
Stuckos Pub & Grill
Sturla, Mary
Sundblad, Nancy
Superior Fitness
Suriano, Francis
Susorney, James & Barbara
Sutherland, Gregg &  Ritter, Susan
Synder Drugs & Campus Pharmacy
Syrja, Dennis
Syrja, Steven R.
Syrjala, Larry
Syrjala, Steve
Tadychs & Econo Foods
Tailored CPA, P.C.
Taylor, Ben & Paula
TD Trinity Enterprises Inc.
Team Brooks, Select Realty
The Compound
Theys, Sylvie
Togos
Tonella, Breck
Torreano, Kimberly
Touchinski, Carol
Tourville, Thomas & Parish-Tourville, Patricia
Truckey, Daniel
Truong, Bao & Nhan
Turcotte, John & June
United Way of Marquette County
UPPCO
Upper Peninsula Health Plan
Upper Peninsula Periodontics
Upper Peninsula Surgery Center
Upward Talent Council
Vangos
Vast

Vedder, Greg & Heather
Vreeland, Diana
Vreeland, Donna
Wallace, John & Elizabeth
Ward, Sharon
Warner, Charles & Judith
Waswalewicz, Piotr &  Jennifer
Watson Olson, Judith
Wells Fargo
Welsh, Francis & Joanne
Weyer, Rhonda
Whelan, Steven &Kristen
Whitley, Dennis & Joanne
Whitney, Kyle
Wilcox, Daniel & Beverly
Wissler, DDS, Stephen
Wolfson, Paul & Susan
Wong, Les & Phyllis
Wright, Jesse & Azucena
Wright, K. Charles & G. Katherine
Zach, Fix
Zdroik, Carol